Personel

Composers

Ivan Nebesnyi

winner of the international competition composer

Yevhen Stankovych

People`s Artist of Ukraine composer

Chief conductors

Choreographers

Serhiy Bondur

People’s Artist of Ukraine

Vadym Prokopenko

заслужений артист України балетмейстер-постновник

Микита Долгушин

хореограф, балетмейстер-постановник

Artem Shoshyn (Kyiv)

Honored Artist of Ukraine Choreographer

Stage directors

Set and costume designers

Anna Schöttl (Germany)

set and costume designer

Mathias Engelmann (Austria)

Co-director, set and costume designer

Anna Ipatjeva

costume designer

Dmytro Tsyperduk

Honored Worker of Culture of Ukraine Artists-director

Chorus masters

Conductors

Alberto Veronesi (Italy)

заслужений артист України Conductor

Olesandru Samoile

People's Artist of the Republic of Moldova

Volodymyr Garkusha

People`s Artist of Ukraine

Vasyl Vasylenko

People`s Artist of Ukraine

Nazar Yakobenchuk

winner of the international competition

Andriy Yurkevych

Honored Artist of Ukraine

Guest ballet soloists

Olga Golytsia

Honoured Artist of Ukraine

Kateryna Kuhar

People`s Artist of Ukraine

Oleksandr Stoyanov

Honored Artist of Ukraine

Olha Kifyak

winner of the international competition

Guest opera soloists

Oleh Zlakoman

Honoured Artist of Ukraine Tenor

Serhii Kovnir

Honoured Artist of Ukraine Bass

Oksana Dyka

winner of the international competitions

Stanislav Tsema

сounterenor

Nazar Tatsyshyn

winner of the international competitions

Alla Rodina

winner of the international competition

Marcelina Beucher (Poland)

winner of the international competition soprano

Микола Шуляк

заслужений артист України

Тетяна Анісімова

народна артистка України

TATIANA BUSUIOC

Honored Artist of Moldova soprano

Serhiy Magera

народний артист України

Maria Berezovska

winner of the international competition mezzo-soprano

Andrij Maslakov

winner of the international competition

Dmytro Altukhov

winner of the international competition

Kateryna Kravchenko

winner of the international competition

Maria Samoriz-Szram

winner of the Ukrainian competition

Gosha Kowalinska

winner of the international competition mezzo-soprano

Iryna Petrova

winner of the international competition mezzo-soprano

Roman Chabaranok

winner of the international competition

Yurii Hadzetskyi

winner of the international competition

Yaroslav Papaylo

winner of the international competition

Yuliya Pohrebniak

winner of the international competition

ZORYANA KUSHPLER

mezzo-soprano