Schedule of Performances

Season 08.17-07.18
  • Season 08.17-07.18
All Scenes
  • All Scenes
  • Mirror Hall
  • Дзеркальна зала на 15 рядів
  • Main stage
    Season 08.17-07.18
    • Season 08.17-07.18
    All Scenes
    • All Scenes
    • Mirror Hall
    • Дзеркальна зала на 15 рядів
    • Main stage
    January
    • January
    • February
    Calendar
    Scheherazade/Carmen suite
    Scheherazade/Carmen suite
    Wed
    17 January 2018
    18:00-20:15 | 50-400 grn.
    Ballet | Main stage
    "God with us, understand, all ye nations"
    Різдвяне дійство
    Thu
    18 January 2018
    12:00-13:30 | 40-200 grn.
    Concert program | Main stage
    Music of Mirror Hall/01
    Music of Mirror Hall/01
    Sat
    20 January 2018
    16:00-17:00 | 100-100 grn.
    Concert program | Mirror Hall
    Frightful courtyard
    Frightful courtyard
    S. Moniuszko
    Sat
    20 January 2018
    18:00-21:30 | 50-500 grn.
    Opera | Main stage
    Ukrainian Cossack Across the Danube
    Ukrainian Cossack Across the Danube
    S. Hulak-Artemowsky
    Sun
    21 January 2018
    12:00-14:00 | 40-200 grn.
    Opera | Main stage
    Music of Mirror Hall/01
    Music of Mirror Hall/01
    Sun
    21 January 2018
    15:00-16:00 | 100-100 grn.
    Concert program | Mirror Hall
    Music of Mirror Hall/01
    Music of Mirror Hall/01
    Sun
    21 January 2018
    16:00-17:00 | 100-100 grn.
    Concert program | Mirror Hall
    The Swan Lake
    The Swan Lake
    P. Tchaikovsky
    Sun
    21 January 2018
    18:00-20:30 | 50-400 grn.
    Ballet | Main stage
    Music Salon of Mirror Hall/01
    Music Salon of Mirror Hall/01
    Tue
    23 January 2018
    19:00-20:00 | 100-200 grn.
    Concert program | Дзеркальна зала на 15 рядів
    Giselle
    Giselle
    A. Adam
    Wed
    24 January 2018
    18:00-20:00 | 50-500 grn.
    Ballet | Main stage
    Cavalleria rusticana
    Cavalleria rusticana
    P. Mascagni
    Thu
    25 January 2018
    18:00-19:30 | 50-300 grn.
    Opera | Main stage
    Giselle
    Giselle
    A. Adam
    Fri
    26 January 2018
    18:00-20:00 | 50-500 grn.
    Ballet | Main stage
    Music of Mirror Hall/01
    Music of Mirror Hall/01
    Sat
    27 January 2018
    16:00-17:00 | 100-100 grn.
    Concert program | Mirror Hall
    Nabucco
    Nabucco
    G.Verdi
    Sat
    27 January 2018
    18:00-20:50 | 50-500 grn.
    Opera | Main stage
    Snow White and Seven Dwarfs
    Snow White and Seven Dwarfs
    B.Pavlovskyy
    Sun
    28 January 2018
    12:00-14:00 | 40-50 grn.
    Ballet | Main stage
    Music Salon of Mirror Hall/01
    Music Salon of Mirror Hall/01
    Sun
    28 January 2018
    15:00-16:00 | 100-300 grn.
    Concert program | Дзеркальна зала на 15 рядів
    Die Fledermaus
    Die Fledermaus
    J.Strauss
    Sun
    28 January 2018
    18:00-21:00 | 50-400 grn.
    Operetta | Main stage
    Music Salon of Mirror Hall/01
    Music Salon of Mirror Hall/01
    Tue
    30 January 2018
    19:00-20:00 | 100-200 grn.
    Concert program | Дзеркальна зала на 15 рядів
    Premiere
    Premiere "When the Fern Blooms"
    E. Stankovych
    Fri
    02 February 2018
    18:00:00-20:00:00 | 50-500 grn.
    Opera | Main stage
    Premiere
    Premiere "When the Fern Blooms"
    E. Stankovych
    Sat
    03 February 2018
    18:00:00-20:00:00 | 50-500 grn.
    Opera | Main stage
    Premiere
    Premiere "When the Fern Blooms"
    E. Stankovych
    Sun
    04 February 2018
    18:00:00-20:00:00 | 50-500 grn.
    Opera | Main stage
    Оne-act ballet's evening
    Оne-act ballet's evening
    Wed
    07 February 2018
    18:00-20:50 | 50-300 grn.
    Ballet | Main stage
    Orpheo ed Euridice
    Orpheo ed Euridice
    C. W. Gluck
    Thu
    08 February 2018
    18:00-20:00 | 50-300 grn.
    Opera | Main stage
    The Return of Butterfly
    The Return of Butterfly
    G.Puccini - M.Skoryk
    Fri
    09 February 2018
    18:00-19:40 | 50-400 grn.
    Ballet | Main stage
    Frightful courtyard
    Frightful courtyard
    S. Moniuszko
    Sat
    10 February 2018
    18:00-21:30 | 50-500 grn.
    Opera | Main stage
    Snow White and Seven Dwarfs
    Snow White and Seven Dwarfs
    B.Pavlovskyy
    Sun
    11 February 2018
    12:00-14:00 | 40-300 grn.
    Ballet | Main stage
    Die Fledermaus
    Die Fledermaus
    J.Strauss
    Sun
    11 February 2018
    18:00-21:00 | 50-400 grn.
    Operetta | Main stage
    L'elisir d'amore (The Elixir of Love)
    L'elisir d'amore (The Elixir of Love)
    G. Donizetti
    Wed
    14 February 2018
    18:00-20:30 | 50-400 grn.
    Opera | Main stage
    Orpheo ed Euridice
    Orpheo ed Euridice
    C. W. Gluck
    Thu
    15 February 2018
    18:00-20:00 | 50-300 grn.
    Opera | Main stage
    Nutcracker
    Nutcracker
    P. Tchaikovsky
    Fri
    16 February 2018
    18:00-20:00 | 50-400 grn.
    Ballet | Main stage
    17
    January
    Wed
    Scheherazade/Carmen suite
    Scheherazade/Carmen suite
    Wed
    17 January 2018
    18:00-20:15 | 50-400 grn.
    Ballet | Main stage
    18
    January
    Thu
    "God with us, understand, all ye nations"
    Різдвяне дійство
    Thu
    18 January 2018
    12:00-13:30 | 40-200 grn.
    Concert program | Main stage
    20
    January
    Sat
    Music of Mirror Hall/01
    Music of Mirror Hall/01
    Sat
    20 January 2018
    16:00-17:00 | 100-100 grn.
    Concert program | Mirror Hall
    Frightful courtyard
    Frightful courtyard
    S. Moniuszko
    Sat
    20 January 2018
    18:00-21:30 | 50-500 grn.
    Opera | Main stage
    21
    January
    Sun
    Ukrainian Cossack Across the Danube
    Ukrainian Cossack Across the Danube
    S. Hulak-Artemowsky
    Sun
    21 January 2018
    12:00-14:00 | 40-200 grn.
    Opera | Main stage
    Music of Mirror Hall/01
    Music of Mirror Hall/01
    Sun
    21 January 2018
    15:00-16:00 | 100-100 grn.
    Concert program | Mirror Hall
    Music of Mirror Hall/01
    Music of Mirror Hall/01
    Sun
    21 January 2018
    16:00-17:00 | 100-100 grn.
    Concert program | Mirror Hall
    The Swan Lake
    The Swan Lake
    P. Tchaikovsky
    Sun
    21 January 2018
    18:00-20:30 | 50-400 grn.
    Ballet | Main stage
    23
    January
    Tue
    Music Salon of Mirror Hall/01
    Music Salon of Mirror Hall/01
    Tue
    23 January 2018
    19:00-20:00 | 100-200 grn.
    Concert program | Дзеркальна зала на 15 рядів
    24
    January
    Wed
    Giselle
    Giselle
    A. Adam
    Wed
    24 January 2018
    18:00-20:00 | 50-500 grn.
    Ballet | Main stage
    25
    January
    Thu
    Cavalleria rusticana
    Cavalleria rusticana
    P. Mascagni
    Thu
    25 January 2018
    18:00-19:30 | 50-300 grn.
    Opera | Main stage
    26
    January
    Fri
    Giselle
    Giselle
    A. Adam
    Fri
    26 January 2018
    18:00-20:00 | 50-500 grn.
    Ballet | Main stage
    27
    January
    Sat
    Music of Mirror Hall/01
    Music of Mirror Hall/01
    Sat
    27 January 2018
    16:00-17:00 | 100-100 grn.
    Concert program | Mirror Hall
    Nabucco
    Nabucco
    G.Verdi
    Sat
    27 January 2018
    18:00-20:50 | 50-500 grn.
    Opera | Main stage
    28
    January
    Sun
    Snow White and Seven Dwarfs
    Snow White and Seven Dwarfs
    B.Pavlovskyy
    Sun
    28 January 2018
    12:00-14:00 | 40-50 grn.
    Ballet | Main stage
    Music Salon of Mirror Hall/01
    Music Salon of Mirror Hall/01
    Sun
    28 January 2018
    15:00-16:00 | 100-300 grn.
    Concert program | Дзеркальна зала на 15 рядів
    Die Fledermaus
    Die Fledermaus
    J.Strauss
    Sun
    28 January 2018
    18:00-21:00 | 50-400 grn.
    Operetta | Main stage
    30
    January
    Tue
    Music Salon of Mirror Hall/01
    Music Salon of Mirror Hall/01
    Tue
    30 January 2018
    19:00-20:00 | 100-200 grn.
    Concert program | Дзеркальна зала на 15 рядів
    02
    February
    Fri
    Premiere
    Premiere "When the Fern Blooms"
    E. Stankovych
    Fri
    02 February 2018
    18:00:00-20:00:00 | 50-500 grn.
    Opera | Main stage
    03
    February
    Sat
    Premiere
    Premiere "When the Fern Blooms"
    E. Stankovych
    Sat
    03 February 2018
    18:00:00-20:00:00 | 50-500 grn.
    Opera | Main stage
    04
    February
    Sun
    Premiere
    Premiere "When the Fern Blooms"
    E. Stankovych
    Sun
    04 February 2018
    18:00:00-20:00:00 | 50-500 grn.
    Opera | Main stage
    07
    February
    Wed
    Оne-act ballet's evening
    Оne-act ballet's evening
    Wed
    07 February 2018
    18:00-20:50 | 50-300 grn.
    Ballet | Main stage
    08
    February
    Thu
    Orpheo ed Euridice
    Orpheo ed Euridice
    C. W. Gluck
    Thu
    08 February 2018
    18:00-20:00 | 50-300 grn.
    Opera | Main stage
    09
    February
    Fri
    The Return of Butterfly
    The Return of Butterfly
    G.Puccini - M.Skoryk
    Fri
    09 February 2018
    18:00-19:40 | 50-400 grn.
    Ballet | Main stage
    10
    February
    Sat
    Frightful courtyard
    Frightful courtyard
    S. Moniuszko
    Sat
    10 February 2018
    18:00-21:30 | 50-500 grn.
    Opera | Main stage
    11
    February
    Sun
    Snow White and Seven Dwarfs
    Snow White and Seven Dwarfs
    B.Pavlovskyy
    Sun
    11 February 2018
    12:00-14:00 | 40-300 grn.
    Ballet | Main stage
    Die Fledermaus
    Die Fledermaus
    J.Strauss
    Sun
    11 February 2018
    18:00-21:00 | 50-400 grn.
    Operetta | Main stage
    14
    February
    Wed
    L'elisir d'amore (The Elixir of Love)
    L'elisir d'amore (The Elixir of Love)
    G. Donizetti
    Wed
    14 February 2018
    18:00-20:30 | 50-400 grn.
    Opera | Main stage
    15
    February
    Thu
    Orpheo ed Euridice
    Orpheo ed Euridice
    C. W. Gluck
    Thu
    15 February 2018
    18:00-20:00 | 50-300 grn.
    Opera | Main stage
    16
    February
    Fri
    Nutcracker
    Nutcracker
    P. Tchaikovsky
    Fri
    16 February 2018
    18:00-20:00 | 50-400 grn.
    Ballet | Main stage