Artists of the Orchestra
Education, work activities and repertoire parties

First Violins

Concertmaster –  Andrii Tchaikovskyi

  • Olha Dybenska
  • Maryna Hromadska
  • Oksana Kudrynetska
  • Oleksandra Moroz
  • Nataliia Mykhailetska
  • Nataliia Nakonechna
  • Andrii Nester
  • Nataliia Novosad
  • Svitlana Poberezhniuk
  • Marta Semchyshyn
  • Viktor Semchyshyn
  • Yurii Voitynskyi
  • Vitalii Filipov

 

Second Violins

Section Principal  – Yuliana Smovzh 

Associate Principal – Tetiana Shukailo

  • Yuliia Havrona
  • Oksana Hrechukh
  • Roman Kovalyshyn
  • Mariana Lenko
  • Dmytro Lysko
  • Lidiia Malkush
  • Bohdana Saviuk
  • Yaryna Tsarynska

 

Violas

Section Principal – Iryna Hetman 

Associate Principal – Olesia Strypko 

  • Volodymyr Meheden
  • Liubov Romaniv
  • Olena Shchehliuk
  • Roman Zharkovskyi

 

Cellos

Section Principal – Maksym Rymar 

Associate Principal – Yurii Turkanyk 

  • Olha Boichyk
  • Mykhailo Sehedenko
  • Pavlo Shutko
  • Iryna Stasyshyn
  • Andrii Telenko
  • Olha Tkachuk

 

Basses

Section Principal – Dmytro Pavlovskyi 

Associate Principal –  Viacheslav Novosad 

  • Andrii Makar
  • Taras Yatsyshyn
  • Nazar Znak

 

Harp

Section Principal – Iryna Belehai 

  • Nataliia Konovalenko

 

Flutes

Section Principal – Nataliia Lev 

Associate Principal – Yurii Huran 

  • Zoia Hodan
  • Serhii Lutsenko
  • Mykhailo Sosnovskyi

 

Oboes

Section Principal – Yurii Khvostov 

Associate Principal – Denys Hryniov 

  • Andrii Hembara
  • Markiian Maksymiv
  • Yevhen Marchuk

 

Clarinets

Section Principal – Mykola Hrechukh 

Associate Principal – Hazar Khyzhyi 

  • Ihor Bei
  • Hryhorii Chepeliuk
  • Vira Maksymiv
  • Oleksandr Vavryniuk

 

Bassoons

Section Principal – Mykhailo Lesiuk 

Associate Principal – Andrii Tkachuk 

  • Pavlo Diakovskyi
  • Andrii Pyrizhok
  • Volodymyr Vatsko

 

Horns

Section Principal – Oleh Kazydub 

Associate Principal – Taras Yavorskyi 

  • Mykola Hodis
  • Yurii Hreben
  • Ihor Hresko
  • Yurii Proniuk
  • Serhii Radzilevych

 

Trumpets

Section Principal – Bohdan Stasyshyn

Associate Principal – Ivan Varianka 

  • Ihor Havryliuk
  • Liubomyr Moskalyk
  • Ihor Porada
  • Oleksandr Zakharchenko

 

Trombones

Section Principal – Liubomyr Kravets 

Associate Principal – Taras Kushnir 

  • Valentyn Leshnevskyi
  • Ihor Lev
  • Yaroslav Stasiv

Tuba

  • Valerii Kotserbliuk
  • Ihor Lushch

Percussion

Section Principal –  Andrii Hetman 

Associate Principal – Dmytro Oliinyk 

  • Oleh Fedyk
  • Nazarii Kravchuk
  • Taras Oliinyk
  • Oleksii Pakosh
Orchestra
Ivan Cherednichenko
Head of the Musical Department
Mykola Hrechukh 
orchestra inspector
Iryna Stasyshyn
Сonductor
Andrii Nahrudnii
assistant conductor