Ihor Khramov

Ballet masters-repetiteur

People’s Artist of Ukraine

Education, work activities and repertoire parties

Artistic director of Ballet Company, premier dancer of Lviv National Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre Named after Solomiya Kryshelnytska

Award winner of the I International Folk Festival in Rostocze, Poland (2000, 2001, 2002), and of the Festival named after Jan Kiepura in Krynytsa, Poland.

1984 – graduated from Kyiv State Ballet School.

2005 – graduated from Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts.

Igor Khramov joined Lviv Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre after graduating from Kyiv State Ballet School in 1984.

Igor Khramov is the premier dancer in Lviv Ballet and performs the leading parts of ballet repertoire on a high professional level, is highly experienced in the technique of classical, modern and character dances.  The range of his harts is very wide as he has by artistic natural manner of dancing.

Igor Khramov is talented organizer and professional manager.  In 2002 was appointed as chief of Ballet Company.  The Ballet Company gained many achievements and the golden fund of ballet repertoire was renewed under his guidance.

From 2003 Igor Khramov holds the post of a tutor in Lviv State School of Culture and Arts and in Lviv National University named after Ivan Franko.

He choreographed dances to the following operas “Merry Widow” by Franz Lehar, “The Tsar’s Bride” by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, “L’elisir d’amore” by Gaetano Donizetti as well as dances for official concerts and festivals.

The government of Ukraine awarded him a title of Honored Artist of Ukraine in 2000, People’s Artist of Ukraine -2017.

In 2007 he was awarded a prize of National Union of Theatre Workers of Ukraine named after Vadym Pisaryev.

In 2010 he was awarded honorable diploma of cabinet of ministers of Ukraine.

He participated in numerous festivals and concerts representing Ukrainian ballet art.

Igor Khramov is highly experienced tutor and model for young dancers, is highly appreciated not only by his colleagues and theatre workers but also by the public of Ukraine.

Repertoire

Siegied, Rothbart, Pais de trois in “Swan Lake” by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Prince, Drosselmeyer in “Nutcracker” by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Albrecht, Hilarion in “Giselle” by Adolphe Adam

Phoebus de Chateaupers in “La Esmeralda” by Cesare Pugni

Solor, Magedaveya in “La Bayadere” by Ludwig Minkus

Stepan, Prince, Perko in “Water-Lily” by Kostyantyn Dankevych

Frantz, Copelius in “Coppelia” by Leo Delibes

Partner in Paquita grand pas by Ludwig Minkus

Partner in “Chopiniana” by Frederic Chopin

Pier in “La Halte de la cavalerie” by Johann Armscheimer

Paris, Bacchus in “Walpurgisnacht” fron opera “Faust” by Charles Gounoud

Giotto in “Francesca da Ramini” by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Romeo in “Romeo and Juliet” by Sergei Prokofiev

Adam, God the Creator in “Creation of the World” by Andriy Petrov

Giacomo Puccini in “The Return of Butterfly” by Giacomo Puccini and Myroslav Skoryk

Kuman in “Polovtsian Dances” from opera “Prince Igor” by Alexander Borodin

Marcelina in “La fille mal gardee” by Peter Ludwig Hertel

Pas d’esclave, Pas de deux from “Le Corsaire” by Adolphe Adam

Gold Slave in “Scheherazade” by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

Jose, Torero in “Carmen Suite” by Georges Bizet and Rodion Shchedrin

Basilio in “Don Quixote” by Ludwig Minkus

 

Ballet master of the following performances:

“Merry Widow” by Franz Lehar

“The Tsar’s Bride” by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

“L’elisir d’amore” by Gaetano Donizetti

“Snow White and Seven Dwarfs” by B.Pavlovskyy (ballet in 2 acts )

 

Choreographic compositions:

“Titanic” by James Horner

“The Phantom of the Opera” by Andrew Lloyd Webber

“Breath of the spring” by George Gershwin

“Two” by Antonio Vivaldi

“Spanish miniatures” by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

Gypsy dance after Charles Saint-Saens

“Red Arrow-wood” by Bogdan Yanivsky

Choreography and ballet production by B. Pavlovskyi “Snow White and Seven Dwarfs”.

The ballet master “The Spirit of the Rose   (fr.: Le Spectre De La Rose) by K. M. Weber

Artistic director of the ballet project “The Symphony of Dance: classical and contemporary”

Guest performances in: Austria, Germany,Holland, Switzerland, Sweden, Norway, France, Spain,  Portugal, Poland, Jamaica

Ballet
Irena Babenko
ballet dancer
Olha Barer
ballet dancer
Ulyana Barna
ballet dancer
Aleкsandra Belik
ballet dancer
Halyna Bilous
ballet dancer
Andriy Bilous
ballet dancer
Anastasia Bondar
ballet dancer
Gorbachuk Halyna
ballet dancer
Kostiantyn Hulay
ballet dancer
Zoryana Dvorska
ballet dancer
Ruslan Dynia
ballet dancer
Roksolana Segin
ballet dancer
Romana Dumanska
ballet dancer
Natalia Diakiv
ballet dancer
Anna Yefremeniuk
ballet dancer
Roksolyana Iskra
ballet dancer
Lidia Golovacka
Concertmasters ballet
Svitlana Krupej
Concertmasters ballet
Alina Janovska
Concertmasters ballet
Tamara Levytska
Ballet masters-repetiteur
Hrystyna Mordzik
Ballet masters-repetiteur
Alina Kasparova
ballet dancer
Sviatoslav Kashchiy
ballet dancer
Bohdan Kluchnyk
ballet dancer
Maxim Kozak
ballet dancer
Dariya Cosminа
ballet dancer
Iryna Lampiko
ballet dancer
Oleg Laska
ballet dancer
Serhiy Lomovitsky
ballet dancer
Viкtor Malinovsky
ballet dancer
Yuriy Martyn
ballet dancer
Olesya Marchuk
ballet dancer
Viroslav Moiseyev
ballet dancer
Olha Pylypenko
ballet dancer
Olha Polyakova
ballet dancer
Natalia Ruzyak
ballet dancer
Milena Rusanova
ballet dancer
Оlena Pavlova
ballet dancer
Maria Potapova
ballet dancer
Volodymyr Sudomliak
ballet dancer
Yuliya Ushakova
ballet dancer
Olga Fabianska
ballet dancer
Viktor Khoma
ballet dancer
Vitaliy Ryzhyy
ballet inspector
Sergyj Naenko
Choreographer