Music salon

JUNE STARS

concert
JUNE STARS
60 Minutes.

Progrаmme:

  1. J. Offenbach – Barcarolle from the opera ‘Les contes d’Hoffmann’
  2. M. Berezovskyi – Grave for violin and cembalo
  3. S. Liudkevych – ‘Mystery’, ‘The one song is loud’, ‘How lovely’
  4. V. Barvinskyi – Prelude in C-sharp major for piano
  5. M. Kolessa – ‘The Fantastic Prelude’ for piano
  6. Saint-Saens – ‘Swan’
  7. G. Puccini – Lauretta’s aria «O mio babbino caro» from the opera ‘Gianni Schicchi’
  8. J. Massenet – ‘Meditation’ from the opera ‘Thais’
  9. R. Leoncavallo – ‘Mattinata’
  10. V. Bellini – ‘Malinconia, Ninfa gentile’
  11. O. Glazunov –  ‘Spanish Serenade’
  12. M. Lysenko – ‘The Love song’
  13. S. Hulak-Artemovski – Oksana’s song «The bright moon» from the opera ‘Cossack Beyond the Danube’
  14. S. Hulak-Artemovski – Aria of Andryi from the opera ‘Cossack Beyond the Danube’

Soloists:

Nataliia Dytiuk, soprano

Sofia Solovyi, soprano

Oleh Lyhach, tenor

Jaroslav Mygal, cello

Zoryana Babyuk, harp

Oksana Rapita, piano

Myroslav Drahan, piano

Zenovia-Anna Danchak, piano

Roksolana Sehin, dancer

Zoryana Mirus, moderator

Libretto
About show

Progrаmme:

  1. J. Offenbach – Barcarolle from the opera ‘Les contes d’Hoffmann’
  2. M. Berezovskyi – Grave for violin and cembalo
  3. S. Liudkevych – ‘Mystery’, ‘The one song is loud’, ‘How lovely’
  4. V. Barvinskyi – Prelude in C-sharp major for piano
  5. M. Kolessa – ‘The Fantastic Prelude’ for piano
  6. Saint-Saens – ‘Swan’
  7. G. Puccini – Lauretta’s aria «O mio babbino caro» from the opera ‘Gianni Schicchi’
  8. J. Massenet – ‘Meditation’ from the opera ‘Thais’
  9. R. Leoncavallo – ‘Mattinata’
  10. V. Bellini – ‘Malinconia, Ninfa gentile’
  11. O. Glazunov –  ‘Spanish Serenade’
  12. M. Lysenko – ‘The Love song’
  13. S. Hulak-Artemovski – Oksana’s song «The bright moon» from the opera ‘Cossack Beyond the Danube’
  14. S. Hulak-Artemovski – Aria of Andryi from the opera ‘Cossack Beyond the Danube’

Soloists:

Nataliia Dytiuk, soprano

Sofia Solovyi, soprano

Oleh Lyhach, tenor

Jaroslav Mygal, cello

Zoryana Babyuk, harp

Oksana Rapita, piano

Myroslav Drahan, piano

Zenovia-Anna Danchak, piano

Roksolana Sehin, dancer

Zoryana Mirus, moderator

Upcoming events
print*The theater reserves the right to replace performers
11 September 2017
print*The theater reserves the right to replace performers