Invited artists

  • General management
  • Artistic leadership
  • Opera
  • Ballet
  • Chorus
  • Orchestra
  • Artistic-theatricals part
  • Coryphaeuses
  • Invited artists
  • Conductors
    Yevhen Stankovych
    composer
    People`s Artist of Ukraine
    Conductors
    Theodore Kuchar (USA)
    conductor-director
    Volodymyr Sirenko
    Conductor
    People`s Artist of Ukraine
    Choreographers
    Mykyta Dolgushyn
    Choreographer
    People's Artist of the USSR
    Yulianna Malkhasyants
    Choreographer
    Honored Artist of Russia
    Artem Shoshyin (Kyiv)
    Choreographer
    Stage directors
    Giuseppe Visciglia (Italy)
    Stage Director - Regie
    Robert Skolmovsky (Polska)
    Stage Director - Regie
    Zbignev Khshanovskyi
    Stage Director - Regie
    Honored artist of Poland
    Michael Sturm (Germany)
    Stage Director - Regie
    Artists-directors
    Mathias Engelmann (Austria)
    Co-director, set and costume designer
    Anna Ipatjeva
    costume designer
    Dmytro Tsyperduk
    Artists-director
    Honored Worker of Culture of Ukraine
    Chorus masters
    Conductors
    Vasyl Vasylenko

    People`s Artist of Ukraine
    Volodymyr Garkusha

    People`s Artist of Ukraine
    Taras Mykytka

    People's Artist of Ukraine
    Nazar Yakobenchuk

    winner of the international competition
    Andriy Yurkevych

    Honored Artist of Ukraine
    Guest opera soloists
    Maria Berezovska
    mezzo-soprano
    winner of the international competition
    Marcelina Beucher
    soprano
    winner of the international competition
    TATIANA BUSUIOC
    soprano
    Honored Artist of Moldova
    Gosha Kowalinska
    mezzo-soprano
    winner of the international competition
    ZORYANA KUSHPLER
    mezzo-soprano
    Daryna Lytovchenko

    winner of the international competition
    Iryna Petrova
    mezzo-soprano
    winner of the international competition
    Yuliya Pohrebniak

    winner of the international competition
    Alla Rodina

    winner of the international competition
    Maria Samoriz-Szram

    winner of the Ukrainian competition
    Sofia Soloviy

    winner of the international competition
    Dmytro Altukhov

    winner of the international competition
    Yurii Hadzetskyi

    winner of the international competition
    Serhiy Magera

    народний артист України
    Mykhajlo Malafij
    tenor
    winner of the international competition
    Andrij Maslakov

    winner of the international competition
    Yaroslav Papaylo

    winner of the international competition
    Nazar Tatsyshyn

    winner of the international competitions
    Volodymyr Shynkarenko

    winner of the international competition
    Guest ballet soloists
    Victoria Dymovska

    winner of the international competition
    Olha Kifyak

    winner of the international competition
    Kateryna Kuhar

    People`s Artist of Ukraine
    Adel Kinzikeyev

    winner of the international competition
    Oleksandr Stoyanov

    Honored Artist of Ukraine