Opera

  • General management
  • Artistic leadership
  • Opera
  • Ballet
  • Chorus
  • Orchestra
  • Artistic-theatricals part
  • Coryphaeuses
  • Invited artists
  • Management of the opera troupe
    Roland Marchuk
    Head of Opera Stage Administration
    Soprano
    Olesia Bubela

    winner of the international competition
    Lyubov Kachala

    Honored Artist of Ukraine
    Veronika Kolomishcheva

    winner of the international competition
    Anastasiya Kornutyak

    winner of the international competition
    MARIANA MAZUR

    laureate of international competitions
    Svitlana Mamchur

    People`s Artist of Ukraine
    Anna Nosova

    winner of the international competition
    Tetyana Olenych

    winner of the international competition
    Luydmyla Ostash

    winner of the international competition
    Natalia Romanyuk

    Honored Artist of Ukraine
    Lyudmyla Savchuk

    People`s Artist of Ukraine
    Mezzo-soprano
    Tetyana Vakhnovska

    Honored artist of Ukraine
    Nataliya Velychko

    Honored Artist of Ukraine
    Yana Voytyuk

    Honored Artist of Ukraine
    Nataliya Datsko

    Honored Artist of Ukraine
    Marfa Shumkova

    diploma of the international competition
    Tenors
    Roman Kovalchuk

    Honored Artist of Ukraine
    Roman Korentsvit

    winner of the international competition
    Oleh Lanovyy

    winner of the international competition
    Oleh Lykhach

    People’s Artist of Ukraine
    Oleg Sadetsky

    Honored artist of Ukraine
    Vasyl Sadovskyj

    winner of the Ukrainian competition
    Roman Trochymuk

    Honored artist of Ukraine
    Barytons
    Andriy Benuyk

    winner of the international competition
    Vitalij Zagorbenskyj

    winner of the international competition
    Dmytro Kalmytshyn

    winner of the international competition
    Mykola Kornutyak

    winner of the international competition
    Petro Radeyko

    winner of the international competition
    Orest Sydir

    Honored Artist of Ukraine
    Yuriy Shevchuk

    winner of the international competition
    Basses
    Yuriy Trytsetskyy

    Honored artist of Ukraine
    Volodymyr Chibisov

    winner of the international competition
    Directors
    Halyna Volovetska
    Chief Stage Director
    Honored Art Worker of Ukraine
    Roman Valjko
    director
    Director asistant
    Maryna Karkach
    Director asistant
    Taras Riznjak
    Director asistant
    Viktoriya Shishova
    Director asistant
    Accompanists
    Evelina Dulaeva
    Accompanist
    Honored artist of Ukraine
    Natalia Pavlovska
    Accompanist
    Natalia Peleh
    Accompanist
    Honored Artist of Ukraine
    Marianna Rusak
    Accompanist
    Maryana Samotos
    Accompanist
    winner of the international competition