XVII Міжнародний фестиваль оперного мистецтва імені Соломії Крушельницької

Новини

Завжди дізнавайтесь першим про події в Нашій опері

XVI Міжнародний фестиваль оперного мистецтва імені Соломії Крушельницької

Saturday 11,    beginning of at 18.00

Rigoletto

 opera in 3 acts

  • Dzhilda – Olga Dyadiv (Kyiv)
  • Duke – Michael Malafi, winner of the international competition
  • Rigoletto – Orest Sidir, Honored Artist of Ukraine
  • Sparafucille – Yuri Tricetsky
  • Maddalena – Tetyana Vakhnovska, winner of the international competition

Conductor – Mykhailo Dutchak, People’s Artist of Ukraine

 

Sunday

Opening an international artistic project    “Solomia”
beginning of At 17.00,

the painting exhibition devoted to Solomiya Krushelnytska is represented by the charitable foundation “Ukraine is We” (Kyiv)

 

Sunday,  12 beginning of at 18.00

Madame Butterfly

opera in 3 acts

  • Chio-Chio-san – Svetlana Mamchur, Honored Artist of Ukraine
  • Pinkerton – Roman Trochimuk, Honored Artist of Ukraine
  • Sharpless – Yuriy Shevchuk, winner of the international competition
  • Suzuki – Marfa Shumkova, winner of the international competition

Conductor – Miron Yusypovych, Honored Artist of Ukraine

 

Concert in Memory of Solomia Krushelnytska

(in the premises of the musical-memorial museum of Solomiya Krushelnytska in Lviv)

beginning of at 5 pm

 

Friday, 17   beginning of at 18.00

Return of  Butterfly

 ballet on 2 acts

Conductor-director – Mikhailo Dutchk, People’s Artist of Ukraine

 

Saturday,  18 beginning of at 18.00 

Star of world glory

Gala Concert

is dedicated to Marceline Semberch-Kochanska and Solomia Krushelnytska

 

Sunday 19, beginning of at 18.00

Aida

G.Verdi
Libretto by Antonio Ghislanzoni
opera in 4 acts
  • Aida – Tetyana Olenych, winner of the international competition
  • Amneris – Maria Berezovska, winner of the international competition (National Opera of Ukraine, Kyiv)
  • Radames – Roman Corentzvit, winner of the international competition
  • Amonasro – Andriy Benyuk, winner of the international competition
  • Ramfis – Volodymyr Dutchak

Conductor – Myron Yusypovych, Honored Artist of Ukraine

Director – Giuseppe Visciglia (Italy)

Sets –  Tadey & Mykhailo Ryndzak,  People’s Painters of Ukraine

Chorus master – Vasyl Koval, winner of the ukrainian competition